- Home Page /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Paint, Wall Treatments & Supplies /
- Painting Supplies & Tools /
- Wall Repair /
- Jo Sonja Texture Paste
Jo Sonja Texture Paste
€ 16
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Ideal for various special effects or Faux Finishes, it remains flexible when dry.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Specific Uses For Product | Art, Painting |
| Item Form | Paste |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Flexible, Non-Cracking |
| Container Type | Tube |
| Water Resistance Level | Water Resistant |
| Compatible Material | Ceramic, Fabric, Faux Leather, Leather, Metal, Plastic, Wood |
| Item Package Quantity | 1 |
| Color | White |
| Brand Name | Jo Sonja |
| Model | JO306 |
| UPC | 092200037436 |
| Manufacturer | Chroma |
| Part Number | JO306 |
| Item Weight | 0.7 Pounds (320 grams) |
| Brand | Jo Sonja |
| Special Feature | Flexible, Non-Cracking |
Who Should Buy?
-
Artists & Crafters
Ideal for mixed media artists looking for texture and dimension in their projects and artworks.
-
Scrapbook Enthusiasts
Perfect for scrapbookers wanting to add depth and tactile elements to their layouts and designs.
-
DIY Decorators
Great for home decorators who want to create custom finishes and unique decorative elements on surfaces.
-
Beginners
May be challenging for beginners who lack experience with texture products and application techniques.
-
Non-Acrylic Users
Not suitable for users who prefer watercolors or oil-based products, as it works best with acrylic mediums.
-
Budget Shoppers
Can be considered expensive for casual hobbyists or those looking for low-cost crafting materials.
Product Description
Jo Sonja Texture Paste
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is Jo Sonja Texture Paste used for?
Answer: Jo Sonja Texture Paste is primarily used to create textured effects on various surfaces like canvas, wood, and paper. This versatile paste allows artists to build unique textures, enhancing the visual appeal of their projects. It can be painted over once dry, making it perfect for mixed media, home decor, or craft projects where dimension is desired. -
Question:
Is Jo Sonja Texture Paste suitable for outdoor use?
Answer: Jo Sonja Texture Paste is designed mainly for indoor applications, but with proper sealing, it can be used outdoors. Since it is a water-based product, applying a durable exterior sealant over the dried paste can help protect it from environmental factors, making it suitable for outdoor decor, garden art, or furniture that will stay outside. -
Question:
Can Jo Sonja Texture Paste be mixed with other mediums?
Answer: Yes, Jo Sonja Texture Paste can be mixed with other mediums like acrylic paints, inks, or even other gels to achieve a wide range of effects. By blending it with colored mediums, you can create custom-toned textures that complement your artwork. This flexibility allows artists to experiment and find unique combinations that suit their individual style. -
Question:
How long does it take for Jo Sonja Texture Paste to dry?
Answer: The drying time for Jo Sonja Texture Paste can vary based on the thickness of the application and environmental conditions. Typically, it dries to the touch within 1 to 2 hours but may take longer for larger applications. For best results, allow ample time for full curing, which can enhance durability, especially if you're layering materials or painting over it. -
Question:
Is Jo Sonja Texture Paste safe for children?
Answer: Jo Sonja Texture Paste is non-toxic and water-based, making it safe for children's use under adult supervision. It's a great craft material for art projects in schools or at home, providing children with the opportunity to explore their creativity through texture and mixed media. Just ensure workspace precautions are taken to minimize mess. -
Question:
What tools do I need to apply Jo Sonja Texture Paste?
Answer: To apply Jo Sonja Texture Paste, you can use brushes, palette knives, or even your fingers, depending on the desired texture and effect. Palette knives are great for spreading and creating peaks, while brushes can help in achieving softer textures. Different tools can yield various finishes, allowing for creative exploration in your projects. -
Question:
Can Jo Sonja Texture Paste be used on fabric?
Answer: Jo Sonja Texture Paste is not specifically designed for fabric but can be used on some textile projects with appropriate preparation. If you're considering using it on fabric, ensure to combine it with a fabric medium or seal it properly after application. This will help maintain flexibility and prevent cracking during washing or wear. -
Question:
What colors does Jo Sonja Texture Paste come in?
Answer: Jo Sonja Texture Paste primarily comes in a clear formula, allowing artists to customize it by mixing colors or using it with tinted acrylic paints. This feature provides unparalleled versatility, as you can create a full range of colored textures that can match or enhance your artwork, making it an essential addition to any artist's toolkit. -
Question:
Where can I buy Jo Sonja Texture Paste in Croatia?
Answer: You can buy Jo Sonja Texture Paste in Croatia from Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of art supplies including this versatile product. Ubuy provides a reliable platform for purchasing not just texture paste but other related items for all your artistic needs. -
Question:
Is Jo Sonja Texture Paste suitable for beginners?
Answer: Absolutely! Jo Sonja Texture Paste is suitable for beginners looking to experiment with texture in their artwork. Its user-friendly nature allows new artists to easily apply and manipulate it for various creative effects. It’s perfect for craft projects, home decor, and even classroom settings, making it an excellent choice for those starting their artistic journey.
JoSonja Wall Repair Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
€ 16
Order now and get it around Thursday, July 09
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- Creates impressive textures before or during painting.
- Mixable with palette colors for customized shades.
- Perfect for achieving special effects and faux finishes.
- Available in tubes (white and black) and jars (white only).
- Heavy impasto paste that remains flexible after drying.
- Will not crack, ensuring long-lasting results.